Scoil: Páirc an Chuilinn (Hollygrove) (uimhir rolla 15138)

Garrán an Chuilinn, Co. na Gaillimhe
Pádhraic Mac Gleannáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    possessor of some valuable historical works together with some interesting works in poetry and prose written by Sir sister, Miss Josephine M. Giblin, an authoress of considerable ability.
    South of Buckfield House is Rookwood House a picturesque mansion on the bank of the Suck. This mansion was build by Edmund Kelly towards the end of the eighteenth century. It is now occupied by Mr. P. Mac Dermott, brother-in-law of Mr Peadar Farrell, secretary, Connacht Council G.A.A. West of Rookwood cross roads is Mainister na Liagh. This is a giant rath 850 yards in circumference and everaging eight feet in height. The embankment is surrounded by a single row
    Teacher (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)