Scoil: Castlegrove (uimhir rolla 15475)

Garrán an Chaisleáin Thoir, Co. na Gaillimhe
Liam Ó Conaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    ever side would break the other side would have win. Hide and Seek is done like this all the childrin run away and every one of them go away to find a hiding place for themselves and two of them stay behind to seek for all the other children that are hiding: When they have found them they catch them. Jumping is done like this. The children get two sticks and each child jump between the sticks over the rope.
  2. It is customary for all farmers to have a name on every field in their farm in order to distinguish one field from another and to avoid confusion if the farm is large.
    In my father's farm one field is known under the name of some feat are in it as, the big bush field, another as the quarry field, the well
    Cill Chonla, Co. na Gaillimhe
    Mary Mooney