Scoil: Gort na Léime (uimhir rolla 13012)

Gort na Léime, Co. na Gaillimhe
Liam Ó Ceallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to answer them. They were very much like the two brothers. The teachers never knew one from the other. Pat said stay at home you tomorrow and I will answer them. The teacher said to Pat "have you these questions off, but he thoughtful it was to Mick he was talking.
    He asked him what weight is the moon. Pat answered "a hundredweight because it has 4 quarters." "What depth is the sea" said the teacher. Pat answered "a stone because when you throw a stone into it, it will go to the bottom." "You have answered right said the teacher. Well what am I thinking of." "You are thinking that you are talking to Mick but it is to Pat you are talking.
    AT0922: The Shepherd Substituting for the Priest Answers the King's Questions
    Julia Murphy