Scoil: Gort na Léime (uimhir rolla 13012)

Gort na Léime, Co. na Gaillimhe
Liam Ó Ceallaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon there was a man Seán. He had his way of living by carpenting. He had his way of living by carpenting. He was not satisfied with the little money he was earning each day. He was a very poor man. Some man advised him to go to the wrath which was near his house, and he would find a little man under a mushroom. If he asked him to find a crook of gold he would find it. And to go to the man after twelve o clock in the night, and when he would find the man to keep his eyes firmly fixed on the little man's face. Sean when he was coming one night from a visit, he came to the wrath. He came behind the little man and graped him by the shoulders and kept his eyes on him. The man
    Julia Murphy
    Lománach Bhán, Co. na Gaillimhe