Scoil: Garrdha (uimhir rolla 12721)

An Gearradh, Co. na Gaillimhe
Liam Ó hAnnracháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    until they came to a wood. Paidin looked behind him and saw Mairin with the door. "Where did you get the door." "You told me to draw it after me." said Mairin. "You haven't a spark of since didn't I tell you to close the door.
    Paidin went up a tree and Mairin after him with the door and they brought up a bucket full of stones with them.
    In the night four robbers came and sat under the tree where Paidin and Mairin were. Just when they were sitting down counting their gold Paidin let the door and stones down on top of them. This frightened the robbers and they ran away leaving their money after them. Paidin and Mairin came down and got all the gold.
    AT0154: “Bear‑food”
    AT1386: Meat as Food for Cabbage