Scoil: Cathair Loisgreáin (C)

Cathair Loistreáin, Co. na Gaillimhe
Máire Nic Aodha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    rich man again and got half the land, half the stock and half the money and the robber gave every bit of it to his master, the poor brother. He then left the man, and when he was going he said, "the day you were going to sell the cow, you gave her and saved my life, and things turned out good for your since, and now you are as your brother ever was."
  2. One day there were two men ploughing in a field and it was a Summer's day. In the evening when it was getting cold, one of them went to put on his coat, everytime he would try to put out his hand in the sleeve it would be pulled down of him again. He left it near the wall until he was going home and when he went to get it in the evening it was gone.
    Maggie May Connell
    Tom Connell