Scoil: Clonshough

Cluain Seach, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
C. Ní Bhroin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a man named Rodea. He was a great robber he robbed from thr rich and gave it to the poor. He used to go around and stop a night here and a night there and if the police ever saw him he would be shot.
    One night he came to a house and asked for lodging. The woman of the house had gone to the fair from morning with pigs, for her landlord was to put her out of the house if she did not pay the rent. Only the daughter was in the house and she let Rodeo into the house till her mother came.
    When the woman was coming from the fair with the money she had to pass a barracks. She got the seregant to leave her home and she told him the amount of money she had. When she went in Rodeo asked
    Matt Mc Guinness
    Belcamp, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath