Scoil: Clonshough

Cluain Seach, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
C. Ní Bhroin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    counting says "Ickle ackle black bottle ickle ackle oo. Ickle ackle black bottle out comes you" The player last counted has to seek all the others from their hiding places. If he catches one player, the player caught must have the tig.
  2. Colours. Two people have to get out for the "Angel" and the "Devil." Another one has to give out the colours to everyone. The "Angel" has to come up and ask for some colour, and then the "Devil comes up.
    If the "Angel" or the "Devil says the same colour as one of the children, the "Angel" and the "Devil" try to get the child and whoever has the most children wins the game.
    Molly Moran