Scoil: Mulhuddart (uimhir rolla 16675)

Mullach Eadrad, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Tomás Ó Broin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    middle of the floor. Then the player who gave out the names says, come along "Pick the Pot" and "all hammers on the block" with your "Right turel addio". Then he goes over to the player in the middle of the floor and hammers him on the back. Then the person who gave out the names says, come along "Lick the Pan" and "all hammers on the block" with your "Right turel addio". If the person with that name does not come along he has to go down on his knees on the middle of the floor and then he gets all the hammers on the back until somebody else does not come along when he is called. Then he is relieved by that player. This game is played to keep the people awake. This game continues until the players get tired of it.
          1. cluichí
    Kathleen Caffrey