Scoil: Maol Raithnighe

An Mhala Raithní, Co. Mhaigh Eo
An tSiúr Philomena

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in the world for his wife, and his father's farms to be filled with cattle and sheep. and his house filled with gold as long as the grass would grow and water runs.
    "You gave that to get and that it may not thrive with you" said the Cleasuide Ruad.
    The boy went home and he saw the fields filled with cattle and sheep and his house filled with gold and the finest looking lady in the land at himself for his wife.
    The fourth day the boy said he would go to the seashore again, and the young lady told him not to go, if he would, he would be sorry for it.
    The boy went and he met the Cleasuide Ruad on the shore before him.
    He asked the boyo to have a game of cards and the boy said he would. The Cleasuide Ruad won the game. Now," said the boy, "any wish you would ask for you have to get it."
    "Oh" said the Cleasuide Ruad, "you would
    AT0531: Ferdinand the True and Ferdinand the False