Scoil: Whitecastle (uimhir rolla 10231)

An Caisleán Geal, Co. Dhún na nGall
George Mc Cahey

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When we hear crickets singing it is a sign of rain. When a weasel crosses the road it is a sign of rain. When we see a rainbow in the sky it is a sign of rain. When the soot begins to fall down the chimney it is a sign of rain. When dogs start to eat grass it is a sign of rain. When the walls get damp it is a sign of rain. When the crows fly low it is a sign of rain. When there are midges it is a sign of rain. When the sun gets dim in the evening it is a sign of rain. When the dust begins to rise off the road it is a sign of rain.
    Florence Wilson
    Cabry, Co. Dhún na nGall