Scoil: Gleann Tochair (uimhir rolla 16611)

Gleann Tóchair, Co. Dhún na nGall
An tSr. Sorcha A. Ní Dhómhnaill

about where it was coming from. The woman promised to keep silent.
    After this no matter how much meal was used the bag did not get any smaller. At last the man asked what was the reason that the bog was so full after all the meal that was being used. She told him and from that time on it went like any other meal.
  2. There was a man one time in Cashel who was passing a lime kiln at night. The fairies came and offered him a brooch which he took. They then took him with them.
    He was away for a long time. His friends had a wedding and he got leave to come back. He was dressed beautifully. He had a plaid suit and a nice red hat on. He had a good deal