Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Carn Domhnaigh (uimhir rolla 16821)

Baile Bhloscaidh, Co. Dhún na nGall
An tSr. M. Beirín Ní Bhaoighill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    twenty minutes and then came closer and took one other big long look and after that he went out and disappeared. The old man let a yell as he was going out the door and wakened the woman, when she came to the kitchen, the old man was lying in a faint on the floor.
  2. Death Signs

About two years ago my grandmother, Mrs Sarah McLaughlin, got three days warning before her death.

About two years ago when my grandmother, Mrs Sarah Mc Laughlin, Cabadoey, Carn, died there was a knock on the bedroom door. My mother was sitting up with her and she heard the knock and my grandfather died two nights after that.
    About two years ago my grandmother, Mrs Sarah Mc Laughlin, got three days warning before her death. For a number of years before her death she said a prayer every day to get this warning
    Mrs Jerrimiah Gallagher
    Fallduff, Co. Dhún na nGall