Scoil: Naomh Aicnidh (uimhir rolla 1573)

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Ristéard Ó hAoláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The landlord of this place long ago was a man named Nuton. He came from England first. Then He settled in Derry. He was the landlord of 7 temper land and a nother man man named Harvey was the land of church land. The Kellys was the landlord of Munagh. Nuton was a very good landlord. He had an Agent under him called Miller who lived in Linsfort. He was a very bad Agent. Any body who grew a hedge would get money from Nuton. All the people in Linsfort in the place now called the Free state was put out of their land by. When Miller went away all
    John Doherty
    Gort Leice, Co. Dhún na nGall