Scoil: St Oran's, Buncrana

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Seán Mac Éibhir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    that he would not go to mass any Sunday and he did this and a tramp came round to this mans house and the tramp and the man was asking about religion and the man was telling the tramp about him not going to mass and the tramp told him that he should go to mass and the man went to the priest and he said that he told him to go to confession and the man was a good catholic after that.
  2. There was a man one time and this man was very religious and he always went to mass every Sunday. one time he neglected his easter duty and his wife tried to make him go to his easter duty. But he would not go at last his wide got tired of telling him. A stranger told him to go to his duty and he always went after that.
    There was a man one time and this man was in the habit of being well dressed going to the chapel. One day he did not want to put his good clothes on him and he did not want to be going far up in the chapel and the next time that he went to confession he told the priest said that it was the best mass that he had heard.
    John Baldrick
    Ballynarry, Co. Dhún na nGall