Scoil: N. Colmcille, Buncrana (uimhir rolla 16752)

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Pilib Mac Riada

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One time there was a man that lived in a place called Ballinary. This man had much money and had a big farm and had about four servant boys. This man was very holy at first but soon he began to believe in nothing and he never went out to the Chapel. One day his wife went into the town and told the priest about him. The priest told her that he would go out some day to talk to him. The next week after that the priest came out to him. This man did not know what the priest wanted at first and he had a great welcome for him. Then the priest asked him why was he not going to the Chapel. The man began to scold and he told the priest to get out of his
    Willie Mc Laughlin
    Carryleny, Co. Dhún na nGall