Scoil: Trian Caol (uimhir rolla 10778)

An Trian Caol, Co. Dhún na nGall
Peadar Mac Gaoithín

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    go over to see them. He left home at five o'clock in the evening. When he was half way over it started to rain. And the man did not know what to do. He saw no house at all and he did not know what to do. When he got to the top of a high hill. He saw a little house along the road. But before he got to the house he meat the man of the house. "And the man asked him, "Where are you going. "And the man said. "I am going over to the Rosses to see cattle that I have over in it. Then the man of the little house said. " When you are going past that house. "Go in and tell the woman to keep you until the morning. When the man got to the house he told the woman what the man along the road told him. And the woman said. "I will keep no one that comes about at all. The man said. "That is all right. I will go another bit. "The man went out and when he was at the end of the house, he saw a little house along the road and he
    AT1360B: Flight of the Woman and her Lover from the Stable
    Winnie Gallagher