Scoil: Robertson (uimhir rolla 12276)

Leitir Ceanainn, Co. Dhún na nGall
Liam Ó Morchadh

1. Story

Once upon a time there was a ship coming from America and there was a dead body in the ship.

Once upon a time there was a ship coming from America and there was a dead body in the ship. And when the ship was near the Key a shark rose up out of the water and tried to put down the ship. The captain of the shop through out a box of oranges and then a chair and last of all a table. The the captain of the ship said to the people in the ship he said that he had said a wife and se had a wooden and he through her our and then he killed him and they went into the shirk they saw the woman siting on the chain calling out three orange a penny.
  2. Story

Once upon a time there were two Irish men building a very large house in America.

Once upon a time they were two Irish men building a very large house in America. Once of them was named Paddy and they other Tom. They were up about ten story when the began to play cards. The fore man was up two story above them. They fore man tripped and fell over the edge of the roof.
    James Wilkinson
    Harry Russell