Scoil: Grianán Ailigh (uimhir rolla 2049)

Grianán Ailigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Niall S. Mac Aoidh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    came to Tara that night. The king asked was there anyone who would save the royal city from the Enchanter. No one answered until at last Fionn stood up and said "Oh king I will deliver Tara from this Enchanter." "If you do Fionn," said the king, I promise here before the Fianna and nobles of Ireland that you may have any reward that is in my power to grant."
    Fionn went out and no sound was to be heard on the roads and fields. Fionn was not afraid although he did not know yet how he was going to defeat the Enchanter. He heard a quick step behind him and he turned round. There stood an old soldier who had followed
    Philomena Mac Grath
    Caiseal Cúile, Co. Dhún na nGall