Scoil: Grianán Ailigh (uimhir rolla 2049)

Grianán Ailigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Niall S. Mac Aoidh

Hidden Treasure
    There is a treasure hidden in some spot in Burt, and the spot is where you can see the three castles, Grianan castle, Burt castle, and Inch castle from. If you find a spot where you can see the castles from, you are standing on the spot where the treasure is hidden. The hidden treasure consists of gold.
    There was a treasure hidden near to Burt castle, and it was discovered many years ago. The man who discovered this treasure is now dead. His name was Robert Edwards. This hidden treasure also consisted of small pieces of gold and small pieces of silver.
    It was not known who put this treasure there. The spot where the three castles can be seen from was once discovered by a man.
    Agnes Campbell
    Caiseal Cúile, Co. Dhún na nGall