Scoil: Druim na hAdhairce (uimhir rolla 14379)

Droim na hAdhairce Thoir, Co. Dhún na nGall
Máire, Bean Mhic Robhartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    The devil and the angel guess away until the colours of all the children are guessed. Then both sides pull. The devil and the angel go opposite sides. The children whose colours the devil guessed go to his side. The children whose colours the angel guessed go to his side.
  2. Mick Keerin and Mick Gallagher were strong men. They lived in Edremglebe. Manus Burke of Shanveen can run races. Micky Dunlevy of Selacis was a very good runner too. Sam Ellis ran and caught a hare. John Carney was a good walker. Denis Gildea and Tom Conaghan and my father were good mowers. Peter Mac Shane from Arbane, Paddy Mac Dyer from Drimarone, Paddy Boyle in Loughmult. Briget Boyle Inver were
    Teresa Cunnaghan
    Tamhnach an tSalainn, Co. Dhún na nGall