Scoil: Druim na hAdhairce (uimhir rolla 14379)

Droim na hAdhairce Thoir, Co. Dhún na nGall
Máire, Bean Mhic Robhartaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. A devil and an angel are selected first. Then one child gives each child left a colour. When each child has got a colour. [,] The angel comes and he knocks at the persons back who gave out the colours. He is asked what does he want and he says he wants colours. Then he is asked to guess what colour the first child got. If he does not guess it the devil comes along and he knocks at the persons back who gave out the colours. He says “Here comes the devil with the broken leg.” He is also asked what does he want and the devil says he wants colours. Then he is asked to guess what colour the first girl got.
    Mary Kennedy
    Leitir Beara, Co. Dhún na nGall