Scoil: Clar (uimhir rolla 11561)

Clarcam, Co. Dhún na nGall
Alastair Alcorn

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

An old women and two sons lived in this house when bedtime came the old woman put them to bed the put the strange boy next the stock...

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    clothes. At the same time the fellow was in the cart. So the two men went on till they came to the police and told them so they cook the old woman and son and hanged them.
  2. There was and old woman who had plenty of money and she used to keep it under the beds.
    One night robbers came to rob her and every night Before going to bed she used to sneeze three times. There were three robbers the first robber came up to the chimney she sneezed and said “Son come new” and as the second boy came up to the chimney she sneezed and said “Da come new” and as the third boy came up to the chimney she sneezed and said “All come new”
    Every time she sneezed there was a boy coming up to the house. When she was finished sneezing she jumped of her stool
    Mrs Pearson
    Finnabanes, Co. Dhún na nGall