Scoil: Aodh Rua, Dún na nGall (uimhir rolla 13382)

Dún na nGall, Co. Dhún na nGall
Séamus Mag Shamhráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    O most loving Jesus, who didst follow by the surpassing virtues and the example of they home life, the household thou didst choose, to live in whilst upon earth, mercifully look down on this (h) family, whose members humbly prostrate before thee imploring they protection. Remember thatwe are thine, bound and consecrated to thee by a special devotion. Protect us in thy mercy, deliver us from danger, help us in our necessities, and impart to us strength to preserver always in the imitation of thy “holy Family” so that by serving thee and loving thee faithfully during this mortal life we may at length give thee eternal praise in heaven. O Mary dearest mother we implore thy assistance, knowing that thy (diving) divine Son will hearken to thy petitions. And do thou most
    Danny Meehan