Scoil: Aodh Rua, Dún na nGall (uimhir rolla 13382)

Dún na nGall, Co. Dhún na nGall
Séamus Mag Shamhráin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. (A) Paddy the Irishman was on a boat one day and there were Englishmen and Scotchmen on the same boat. The Englishmen were calling “up England”, the Scotchmen were calling “up Scotland” and a darkie called “up hell” and Paddy called “that's right every man for his own country”
    (B) Once upon a time a man died and he was the brother in law of this other man's wife. He was a ery rich man and after he died the wife asked her husband “what did he leave us” and the husband replied “he left us” and that is all.
    (C)Paddy the Irishman, Paddy the Englishman and Paddy the Scotchman were coming along the road one
    James Weir