Scoil: Derries (uimhir rolla 11388)

Derries, Co. Dhún na nGall
Meadhbh Bean Uí Chiaráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    person who has the cure and he or she gives you a glass full of oat meal. You put it on your heart three mornings after each other. The first morning there is a small hole in the center of the meal the second morning a bigger hole and on the third morning there is a large hole in it. Every day after it the meal gradually gets smaller o your heart gets better.
    There is a cure for nose bleeding you take three hairs out of the top of your head and place them on the bridge of your nose, and put cold water on the top of your head. Then you will get better.
    A cure for whooping cough is to go over and underneath a
      1. cleachtas an leighis