Scoil: Baile Mac Rabhartaigh (uimhir rolla 3978)

Ballymagrorty, Co. Dhún na nGall
Mícheál Ó Fiannaidhe

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a little boy named Dermot. He was always making mistakes when he was talking. One evening when he came home from school he complained that his stiff was feet instead of saying his feet were stiff.
    One day his father sent him for a pair of shoes. When he came home his father asked him how he fared in the course of his journey. Dermot was excited as usual and mixed up in answer. He said I met a road on the man and I asked the cross-roads which man to turn. He told me to the left to the go and to cross over the house as far as the next lane.
    I then saw the field beyond the house and when I got to the house I asked the dog would the girl bite. Bread and tea came to the door and told me to come in and take the woman. I went in and when I ate the tea and drank the bread, the parcel gave me the woman that you sent me for. I thanked the parcel and put the woman in my pocket. I left the dresser on the parcel when I came home.