Scoil: Lathaigh (Laghey)

An Lathaigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Proinsias Mac Pháidín

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    down into the water and she lifted up a pair of sissors. She cut the net all around her and then she was free again. Tommy was greatly surprised and he said nothing. When he went home he told everyone about what had happened. Tommy got very sick when he went home and in a few weeks he was dead.
  2. Once upon a time there was a boy who hit his father. Some time after he got sorry for hitting him and he went to confession. When he told the sin to the priest he couldn’t forgive it. The priest told him to go to the Bishop. When he went to the Bishop he couldn’t forgive the sin either. Then he told him to
    Annie Gallagher
    Greaghs, Co. Dhún na nGall