Scoil: Lathaigh (Laghey)

An Lathaigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Proinsias Mac Pháidín

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Golard. Garddruim. Carrick Barr. Moyne. Shannagh. Greaghs barr. Rathneeny. Laghey. Ought. Tullybrook. Cnucban. Laghey Barr. Meenahurrin. Lisminton. Trummon. Trummon East. Trummon West. Raw. Bridgetown. Drumbar. Carrickbreeny. Lighowney. Rossmore. Leaghurry. Drumgowin. Tullymourning. Leaghowney. Lurgonboy. Tullyearl. Andnoknuckle.
  2. This is considered a good cure for warts. When you see a funeral say Fog Mac Funeral. You continue saying it till the funeral goes out of sight. Then you stoop down and pick up a taste of fog and you throw it after the funeral and you must not look after it.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine