Scoil: Ballinakillew (uimhir rolla 8433)

Baile na Coilleadh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Mary K. Nutt

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Patrick Hilley is a farmer who lives in Ballinakillew Laghey. On one of his hills there were found bones. One day Patrick Hilley was digging. As he was digging he came upon a heap of bones lying in the the earth. There must have been a graveyard there long ago, or perhaps a battle was fought.
        2. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Ruby Logan
    13
  2. There is an old road called Coole Road. It was so called because a giant called Coole walked on it. It leads off the Main Road up the Broad Road and turned to the right hand side. The Main Road runs from Ballyshannon to Donegal and the Broad Road is a road leading