Scoil: Tulach Mór (uimhir rolla 10372)

Tullymore, Co. Dhún na nGall
Múinteoirí:
Nora Nic an Ultaigh Maighread Nic an Ultaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The Townland in which I live is called Tullymore. It is situated in the Parish of Kilbarron and barony of Tir Hugh. The are ten families and about twenty-three people in our district. The principal type of in our townland are two-story slated houses. Tunney is the most common name in our townland. Tullymore got its name from the big plateau of land. There are four old people over seventy in our District. One of them know some Irish but none of them tell any stories of any kind. Their names is Susan Tunney, Patrick Tunney, James Tunney, and Francis Dolan.
  2. The name of the townland I live in is Legaltion. It is situated in the Parish of Kilbarron and barony of Tir Hugh. The principle type of houses in our townland is one storey thatched houses. There are three people over seventy in our home district. They do not know any Irish.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Seán Mac Eachmharcaigh