Scoil: Seosamh Naomhtha (uimhir rolla 16640)

Béal Átha Seanaidh, Co. Dhún na nGall
An Bráthair Naiti

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Colours is a favourite game with girls. Colours are played as follows. All but two girls select a colour. These two are known as devil and angel. In turn the devil and angel ask for a colour. If they guess a colour representing a girl that girl is claimed by them. When all the girls are placed on their own sides a tug of war takes place.
  2. Another favourite game with girls is imitations. This game is played as follows. One girl is selected to imitate any common thing. The others try to name the thing represented by the other girl’s actions