Scoil: Presentation Convent, Lucan

Leamhcán, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Sr M. Gabriel

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    be laid down that the document should not be removed fromits position and this causes great merriment for the players come rushing back to refresh the memory. The treasure could be a penny piece hid perhaps under a flower bowl or anywhere else as selected but it would be necessary to say in the story something like this: "She lost it this morning a bright little thing out of her pocket, not that it was of great value but because a certain amount of them would make a handsome present". Then you would be obliged to mention another four sentences introducing its whereabouts, cleverly hidden so that it would take a lot of concentration to find it.
  2. All the children stand by the wall and the person who is in charge of the game counts the players and who ever is twenty is Jack. Then Jack is put on the opposite side of the
    1. am
    Rita Graham