Scoil: Swords (B.) (uimhir rolla 755)

Sord, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
A. Hamill

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are many games that boys can play. The one I like best is stag out. The way it is played is the boys stand in line and one boy counts a hundred and which ever boy is a hundred has the game.
    The boy that has it runs after the other boys and who ever he tips joins up and they follow the others. They keep doing this until there is only one boy left, the they break the stag and the last boy has the game.
    This is a Summer game because it is not very warm. It is generally played at school because there are plenty of boys and we can have a good game.
    Joseph O' Rourke