Scoil: Balscadden (uimhir rolla 9492)

Baile Scadán, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Múinteoirí:
P. Ó Séaghdha Francis Shaw

Home Prayers.
    Remember O most gracious lady that never was known any protection or improyortae in sort or interession was left in aide inspice this confitence I fly unto thee O Virgin O Virgin my mother to thee I stand sinful and sorrowful do not mother of the world income inspice my pertection but inclemation and answer me. Amen.
    Head I lay my head asleep I give my soul to God to keep wheather I rise now or ever I give soul to God for ever. There are four corners on my bed there are four angles to gard my head Saint Mathew Mark Luke and John God bless the bed that I lay on.
    Margaret Roy V ST
    Margaret Roy