Scoil: Mount Stewart, Ceapach Chuinn

Mountstuart, Co. Phort Láirge
Úna, Bean Uí Chonaire

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is a field on our farm by the name of Páirc a' Tornua because there was a lime kiln there long ago. There is another by the name of Páirc na Fothriaghe because there is an old ruin there and there are apple trees and roses growing around it. There is another one, Páirc na Graige because it was the best field in Graigue once.
    There is another one .Páirc na Geata, because there was a couple of gates leading into it. Bun an Rae and Barra an Rae are two other fields. It was a Rae once but it was ploughed and made into good land and into two fields.There is a road called Bóithrín an Uisce because there is water flowing along it. There is a cross near my house called Cras na Síóga because the fairies used to be seen there, as told to me by my mother Eddie Crotty.
    An Ghráig, Co. Phort Láirge
    Eddie Crotty