Scoil: Baile na Sagart, Lios Mór

An Fhéith Ghairid, Co. Phort Láirge
G. Armstong

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    gallon and she put on the cover over it, she shook it up and down until she heard the butter dashing against the sides of the gallon. Then she knew that it was made and she took it out and washed it.
  2. The people were thirteen or fourteen years before they worse boots long ago. Some of the never wore boots. Nearly all the children go barefoot in (barefoot) in Summer. The reason the people did not wear boots when they were young was because there were not many shoemakers and because they were to dear.
    There is only one shoemaker in this district. His name is Michael Landers. He makes strong boots for the people. He does not make shoes.
    Clogs were made and worn locally long ago. They are not made locally now but they worn locally in Winter.
    Mr Thomas Fennessy
    Baile na Sagart Mór, Co. Phort Láirge