Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Lios Mór

Lios Mór, Co. Phort Láirge
An tSr M. Cárthach

A Collection of Prayers.
    After Holy Communion
    O my Lord and my Savour I give there thanks far comming into my Soul. I thanks you for all the graces and blessings thou hast bestowed upon me give; me the grace to be a good mother and to bring up my children in the fear and love of God.
    O my Lord and Savour give me all the graces. I stand most in meed of, particulararly the grace of a happy death and a favourable judgment.
    O my Lord and my Savour, support me in my Last hour, in the strong arms of the blessed Sacrament. Let the holy oil seal and heal me, Let Thine own Body be my food and Thy Blood be my Sprinkling.
    Let swett Mary breathe on me, that in them all I may die as I desire ot live in Thy faith and in
    Mary Scanlan