Scoil: Baile Dubh, (C.) (uimhir rolla 15541)

An Baile Dubh, Co. Phort Láirge
Brigid Prior

Ar an leathanach seo

1. King Conor Mac Nessa was a powerful warrior , he was believed to be invulnerable. Some magician make it know that the only way to kill him was to take out some strong man's brains boil them as hard as a stone, and put these boiled brains into a sling and get one of the strongest soldiers to aim at Conor Mac Nessa's head with this sling.
    The brains were got and the strongest man that could be found , got the sling and put the brains into it, and meeting Conor struck him a fierce blow . The ball of brains went into the back of his head.
    Mac Nessa went to the most
    Lizzie Daly