Scoil: Eiscreach (uimhir rolla 13945)

Eiscreach, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Raghallaigh

1. (gan teideal)

There was a man knocking around this district. I could not ascertain his name or any more information about him, beyond the fact that he did exist at any rate this man was the proud owner of a watch.

There was a man knocking around this district. I could not ascertain his name or any more information about him, beyond the fact that he did exist at any rate this man was the proud owner of a watch. But calamity of calanities, the unfortunate man could not read the time, since he lacked even that necessary amount of education. However the man was proud of his possession and abiding by the teachers golden rule of never display your own ignorance he boldly endeavoured to conceal his educational.
    John Gallagher
    Seán S. Ó Raghallaigh