Scoil: Coill an Gharráin (uimhir rolla 14865)

Coill an Chorráin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Ó Riagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Dividing the ring : - This game is played by getting a ring or a button. Every body closes their hands, you can give the ring to anybody. Ask all the people who has the ring. Everyone who dose not guess currectly gets a slap.
    Lachann agus gé
    (Lock in the scale) : -
    This game is played by alot of girls joining hands in a ring. One stays outside the the ring and hits someone. Then that one will follow you until she catches you, Then the two girls exchange places.
    Frog in the middle : - This game is played by alot of girls joining hands. One goes in to the middle and closes her eyes. All go round about the one in the ring, and (say) say "Frog in the middle