Scoil: Coill an Gharráin (uimhir rolla 14865)

Coill an Chorráin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Ó Riagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Travelling folks seldom come to our home now, The most that are tinkers and it is very seldom a beggarman comes, The tinkers are doing so for many years, They are fairly rich. They make and sell cans saucepans flowers and a lot of other things, The sell those to the people and they get a good price for them, With the money they buy clothes, Most people welcome them because they have usually news of other parts of the country, They have tents with them for sleeping in, They leave the tent where they camp, They wait in the same place for about a week, They spend their
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    B. Granaghan