Scoil: Leitir Bric (uimhir rolla 14924)

Leitir Bric, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Grannacháin

1. Lucht Siúil
    Mrs Sheppard lived in Glengort. She was married to a man named Sheppard.
    During the last ten or eleven years of her life she was a beggar. She is dead about four years. Her maiden name was Maria Granahan. She used to ask eggs, bread, tea, sugar, and milk.
    Sarah Tallon was born in Ballacroy. She has a brother in Ballacroy. She is still alive. She visits my house about once a month. She gathers wool and sells it. She asks cabbage, meat, milk, tea, and sugar. She lodges in Maria Corconan's when she comes to Letterbrick.
    Hugh Keogh was born in Ballycastle. He is still alive. He does not visit many houses. He asks rags, bread, meat, tea, sugar, milk and potatoes.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    John Walsh