Scoil: Corra-bheagáin (uimhir rolla 12206)

Corr Bheagáin Thiar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádhraic Mac Congamhna

Long ago there lived a king who had a beautiful wife.

Long ago there lived a king who had a beautiful wife. She got ill and died. She left orders before she died that if the king got married again, that he would have to get a lady equal to her in beauty.
    After she died, the people began to think that there should be a queen. The king got to know this and he began to think that if he did not get married, that he would be put off the throne. He sent out messengers all over the world searching for a lady equal to her in beauty but it was all in vain. When the messengers returned home, all the people held a meeting and in the end, it was said, that he would have to marry his daughter because there was no one in all the world as
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes
    Peggy Flynn