Scoil: Sruthán an Aifrinn (uimhir rolla 13982)

Sruthán an Aifrinn Íochtarach, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Bríd Ní Mhóráin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are two stations in the village every years. First we paint all the furniture. Then we white wash the house. There is a white cloth spread on the table. There are two candle sticks left on the table. On the right hand side of the table there is a chair. There is a cup and saucer and a spoon and a bottle of holy water left on the chair. There is a white cloth put up over the table. When the Priest comes in the morning he hears the confessions. Then another priest reads Mass. When the priests have finished they get their breakfast. When the Priests go home the people of the house eat their breakfast. That night they have a dance for the people.
    1. am