Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to throw a shot of the stone and Loughney took the stone and fired it and he beat the best man in England.
    Burke heard about the man that beat the best man in England and Burke sent for him because he knew that there was no man able to beat the best man in England but Loughney.
    Loughney went as far as Burke and Burke told him that he would give him three days rest if he would fight the Englishman and he said he would.
    The day of the fight was appointed and they went fighting. A woman shouted to fall the Englishman to pull out Loughneys guts. Loughneys asked a glass of whiskey of Burke and Loughney struck the English man with
    Leacain, Co. Mhaigh Eo
    Bridge Coultry