Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    too heady for me, "but the man went up on his back and he was as light as a feather, so the boy brought him to the light. When they came as far as the light there were rocks around the house and the man said "We cannot go into that house.
    They saw another light and the man said, "Will you bring me to that light? He agreed and the man went up on the boy back and he brought him to that light and when they came to that house there was a lake of water around it and the man said "We cannot go into that house
    So they saw another light and the man said "Will you bring me to that house "I will said the boy, so he
    Madeline Lynn
    Fochaill, Co. Mhaigh Eo