Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    foal but at last they should give up. The weather was very warm and they sat on the road side with their feet up against each other they were in great trouble and they did not know their own feet to get up.
    Who came along but Mc Hale. He said, what's wrong with ye? We dont know our own feet. "Ill tell ye yer own feet if ye give me all yer land. We will, sayd they, if you release us. He got an ash plant and he started to beat them on the feet and they started to jump and screech and each on of them knew their own feet, and then they went home.
    Thomas Loughney
    Caisleán na Gaoithe, Co. Mhaigh Eo