Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    big stick and he said, "If there is a ghost here let him come out." He had only the word said when he was knocked on the road, and lost the talk, and he was not able to leave that, so the other men had to return. They put him up on one of their horses and they brought him to Ballina and they had to leave him in some house till they sold the fish. When they were going home they put him on the horse again to bring him home. And when he came home he had to go to bed and he was very bag for a long time. He never went looking for ghosts again and he believed after that, that there was a
    Cill Ala, Co. Mhaigh Eo
    Mrs Maria Breslin