Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. Performing Stations at Saint Cummin's Well.
    To make the stations at Saint Cummin's well. First to take off your boots. You then go to the well and knell down. You ray seven Hail Marys seven our Father and the Creed. When you have done you go round the well three times. You then go to the next monument. You kneel down and ray five our - Fathers five Hail Marys and the Creed and you go round the monuments three times. Then you go to the next monument and you say the same prayers and you go round the monuments three times. Then you come back to the well again and you say fourteen our Fathers fourteen Hail Marys and the Creed then you
    Cill Chuimín, Co. Mhaigh Eo
    Mary Mc Hale